May 23, 2018

Privacy Policy
General
Purchasing Terms & Conditions
Returns Policy
Waiver
Entire Agreement
Governing Law

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

 


 

MN2S Management Limited respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE

Purpose of this privacy notice
This privacy notice aims to give you information on how MN2S Management Limited collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you register with us, sign up to our newsletter or use of our products or services.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Controller
MN2S Management Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as ” MN2S Management Limited”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

We have appointed a Data Protection Manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the Data Protection Manager using the details set out below.

Contact details
Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity:                       MN2S Management Limited

Name of Data Protection Manager:      Anthony Jones

Email address:                                      anthony@mn2s.com

Postal address:                                     Notcutt House, 36 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 9EU

Telephone number:                              0207 3787 321

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes
This version was last updated in April 2018.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, last name, title.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your interests and preferenceIf you fail to provide personal datas.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

If you fail to provide personal data
Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
    • apply for our products or services;
    • request information from us; or
    • complete our ‘Contact Us’ form;
  •  

  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.
  •  

  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
    • Technical Data from analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU;
    • Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services such as PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. based inside the EU.
    • Identity and Contact Data from publicly availably sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data
We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

 

 

Purpose/Activity

Type of data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
 

To register you as a new customer

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

 

Performance of a contract with you

 

To process and deliver your order including:<u

 

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Transaction

(e) Marketing and Communications

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

 

To manage our relationship with you which will include:<u

 

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Marketing and Communications

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)

 

To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data) 

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

 

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

 

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

 

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

 

(a) Technical

(b) Usage

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

 

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Profile

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

 

Marketing
We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

Promotional offers from us
We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-party marketing
We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside the MN2S Management Limited group of companies for marketing purposes.

Opting out
You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us at any time.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, product/service experience or other transaction.

Cookies
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookie Policy below.

Change of purpose
We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.

  • Internal Third Parties as set out below.
  • External Third Parties as set out below.
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

We share your personal data within the MN2S Management Limited Group. This will involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).]

Some of our external third parties are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  •  We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.
  •  Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe. For further details, see European Commission: Model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries.
  •  Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US. For further details, see European Commission: EU-US Privacy Shield.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

DATA SECURITY

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

DATA RETENTION

How long will you use my personal data for?
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us by contacting us.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please click on the links below to find out more about these rights:

  • Request access to your personal data

Commonly known as a “data subject access request”. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

  • Request correction of your personal data

This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

  • Request erasure of your personal data

This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

  • Object to processing of your personal data

You have the right to object where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

  • Request restriction of processing your personal data

This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

  • Request transfer of your personal data

We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

  • Right to withdraw consent

Where we are relying on consent to process your personal data you have the right to withdraw this. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please our Data Protection Manager, Anthony Jones, the details of whom are above.

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

GLOSSARY

– LAWFUL BASIS

  • Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.
  • Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.
  • Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

 

– THIRD PARTIES

Internal Third Parties
Other companies in the MN2S Management Limited Group acting as joint controllers or processors and who are based in the EU and the US and provide IT and system administration services and undertake leadership reporting.

External Third Parties
Service providers acting as processors based in the EU and the US who may provide IT, SEO, telephone, international payment and system administration services.

  • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the EU and the US who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

 

COOKIE POLICY

How to control and delete cookies

MN2S Management Limited Group does not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you. However, you can restrict or block the cookies that are set by MN2S Management Limited Group, or any other website, through your browser settings. The ‘Help’ function within your browser will advise on how this can be done. Alternatively, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to block the cookies on a wide variety of browsers. You will also find details on how to delete cookies from your computer as well as more general information about cookies. For information on how to do this on the browser of your mobile phone you will need to refer to your mobile phone manual.

‘Strictly Necessary’ cookies

MN2S Management Limited Group defines ‘Strictly Necessary’ cookies as cookies that let you navigate the website and use essential features like secure areas and online billing. These cookies don’t gather any information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you’ve been on the internet.

We use these Strictly Necessary cookies to:

  • remember things like information you’ve entered on contact forms when you navigate to different pages in a single web browser session;
  • identify you as being logged in to MN2S Management Limited Group; and
  • show you location specific content.

 
Cookies we have defined as ‘Strictly Necessary’ cookies will NOT be used to gather information that could be used to advertise products or services to you.

Accepting these cookies is a condition of using the website and so if you prevent these cookies we cannot guarantee your security or predict how our website will perform during your visit.

Google analytics

MN2S Management Limited Group uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.

Google Analytics sets a cookie in order to evaluate your use of the site. Google stores the information collected by the cookie on servers in the United States. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

To reject or delete this cookie please click here – https://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html

GENERAL

www.MN2S.com is a site operated by MN2S Management Limited (“MN2S”), a company registered in England and Wales with the number: 4116478. The VAT number is: 766 8864 59. The registered address is: 4-7 Vine Yard, Borough, London SE1 1QL

Access to and use of www.MN2S.com (the “Site”) is provided by MN2S Management Limited subject to the following terms and conditions (the “Terms of Use”). Please read them carefully.By using the Site, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Terms of Use; use of the Site constitutes your acceptance of these Terms of Use which take effect on the date which you first use the Site.
We reserve the right to change these terms at any time by posting changes online. You are responsible for reviewing regularly information posted online to obtain timely notice of such changes. your continued use of the Site after changes are posted constitutes your acceptance of this agreement as modified by the posted changes. If at any time you do not accept the Terms of Use, please do not use the Site.

All rights, including copyright, in the content of the Site are owned or controlled for these purposes by MN2S.

Save as expressly outlined herein, you are not permitted to copy, broadcast, download, store (in any medium), transmit, show or play in public, adapt or change in any way the content of the Site for any other purpose whatsoever without the prior written permission of MN2S in each and every instance.

Material may not be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, posted, broadcast or transmitted in any way except for your own personal non-commercial home use and provided further that you neither change nor delete any author, attribution, trade-mark, legend or copyright notice. When you download materials, you do not obtain any ownership rights to any of the intellectual property in those or any other materials.

Any other use requires the prior written permission of MN2S. You agree not to adapt, alter or create a derivative work from any of the material contained in the Site or use it for any other purpose other than for your personal non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy, publish, display, transmit, adapt or in any way exploit (whether for commercial gain or otherwise) any content from the Site without our prior written consent and without the prior written consent of all other entities with an interest in the relevant intellectual property.

You agree to use the Site only for lawful purposes, and in a manner which does not infringe the rights of, or restrict or inhibit the use and enjoyment of the Site by any third party. Such restriction or inhibition includes, without limitation, conduct which is unlawful, or which may harass or cause distress or inconvenience to any person and the transmission of obscene or offensive content or disruption of normal flow of dialogue within the Site.

The Site and the information, names, images, pictures, logos and icons regarding or relating to MN2S, its products and services (or to third party products and services) are provided “AS IS” and on an ‘IS AVAILABLE” basis without any representation or endorsement made and without any guarantee and/or warranty of any kind whether express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, compatibility, security and accuracy.

Whilst MN2S takes reasonable steps to ensure the quality of content and information made available on the Site in general terms (other than content and information provided by the users of the Site) neither its officers, employees, contractors or content providers assume any responsibility for the accuracy, correctness, relevance, completeness or currency of the information or other content on the Site.

To the full extent allowed by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable to you/or any third party for any consequential or incidental damages (including but not limited to loss of revenue, loss of profits, loss of anticipated savings, wasted expenditure, loss of privacy and loss of data) or any other indirect, special or punitive damages whatsoever that arise out of or are related to the Site. MN2S does not warrant that the functions contained in the material contained in the Site will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that the Site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses, bugs or other harmful components or represents the full functionality, accuracy, reliability of the materials. you should take appropriate precautions to ensure that any content that you download is free of such viruses, bugs and other harmful content.

The names, images and logos identifying MN2S or third parties and their products and services are proprietary marks of MN2S and/or third parties. All rights reserved. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any licence or right under any trade mark or patent of MN2S or any other third party. You acknowledge that we own and/or control trade marks on the Site and you may not use any of them without our prior written permission.

The Terms of Use apply only to the Site and not to any of the sites which the Site hyperlinks to.
We assume no responsibility whatsoever for websites that the Site either hyperlinks to or otherwise refers to. In particular, we do not assume any responsibility for any information or content on such sites (including but not limited to any views, advice, opinions, advertising or recommendations). Nor do we assume any responsibility in connection with any product or service such sites may offer.
Under no circumstances will MN2S, its officers, employees, contractors or content providers be liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage resulting from you accessing or using, or otherwise in connection with, any website either hyperlinked to or otherwise referred to on the Site.
Links do not imply that MN2S endorses, is affiliated or associated with any linked site or is legally authorised to use any trade mark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links or that any linked site is authorised to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol of MN2S or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries.

We control and operate the Site from our offices in the United Kingdom. We do not represent that the content or other information provided on the Site (including any advertising, promotion or any service) are appropriate, relevant or available for use outside the United Kingdom. If you choose to access the Site from locations outside the United Kingdom, you so do on your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws. In accessing the Site, you agree not to:
i. make available or upload any files that contain software or other material, data or information not owned or licensed to you;
ii. interfere, disrupt access to or damage the Site and/or do anything which may restrict, inhibit or impair its operation;
iii. threaten, stalk, harass, abuse or otherwise insult others or to collect or store personal data about others (including but not limited to names and addresses);
iv. use the Site in any way that may damage or disrupt another person’s computer and/or for the transmission, uploading or posting of any computer viruses or other harmful files or programs (including but not limited to making available, distributing or uploading by any means any material or files that contain any viruses, bugs, “trojan horses”, “worms” or other harmful software);
v. transmit, post or upload any material which is defamatory, offensive, libellous, racist, indecent, obscene and/or of menacing character or in such a way as to cause inconvenience, annoyance or anxiety;
vi. make any commercial or business use of the Site or resell or commercially benefit from any part or aspect of the Site;
vii. use the Site in any way that violates and/or infringes any firm’s, person’s or company’s rights (including by not limited to copyright or confidentiality);
viii. create a false identity for the purpose of misleading others as to the identity of the sender or origin of a message/post;
ix. to transmit, upload, post or otherwise make available any unauthorised or unsolicited advertising, chain letters, promotional materials, “spam” or any other unauthorised solicitation or any form of lottery or gambling;
x. use the Site for any unlawful purpose.

Save as set out in these Terms of Use, we do not control the content posted by you and/or other users of the Site and as such do not guarantee the integrity, accuracy or quality of such content.
By using the Site you acknowledge that you may be exposed to content that is objectionable or offensive. You acknowledge and accept that we do not generally examine or edit the use to which you or others put the Site or the nature of the content being accessed. In some parts of the Site (including but not limited to the blog section) you may send your contributions and we welcome these. However, notwithstanding anything else contained in these Terms of Use, when you do so you must:
i. ensure that there is nothing in your contribution which is or might be regarded as harassing, threatening, abusive, vulgar, obscene, defamatory, racist or otherwise unlawful;
ii. agree that even if your contribution is published on the Site, it may be removed from the Site or edited at any time for any reason and without notice;
iii. agree that MN2S may publish your contribution on the Site worldwide and that it may be accessed and downloaded by other visitors; and
iv. waive all so-called moral rights (or other similar rights) in relation to your contributions. You acknowledge that by posting, uploading or sending any materials to us you thereby grant us and our licensors and assigns an irrevocable, unconditional, perpetual, royalty free, worldwide licence to use such material(s) or any part of it both within the Site and in any other manner which we may determine in or sole discretion. The licence extends to copying, distributing, broadcasting, and otherwise transmitting, and adapting and editing the materials.

You will indemnify us against all losses, liabilities, costs and expenses reasonably suffered or incurred by us, all damages awarded against us under any judgement by a court of competent jurisdiction and all settlements sums paid by us as a result of any settlement agreed by us arising out of or in connection with:

i. any claim by any third party that the use of the Site by you is defamatory, offensive or abusive, or of an obscene or pornographic nature, or is illegal or constitutes a breach of any applicable law, regulation or code of practice;

ii. any claim by any third party that the use of the Site by you infringes that third party’s copyright or other intellectual property rights of whatever nature; and

iii. any fines or penalties imposed by any regulatory, advertising or trading body or authority in connection with the use of the Site by you.

In addition to the above, you agree to fully indemnify us against any claims or legal proceedings arising in connection with your use of the Site which are brought or threatened against us by any other person/company. You will fully indemnify and defend us against all claims, liability, damages, costs and expenses, including legal fees, arising out of a breach of these Terms of Use or any use of the Site by you.
You further undertake that in the event that you have any right, claim or action against any other user arising from the use of the Site, you shall pursue such right, claim or action independently of, and without recourse to us.

We reserve the right immediately to terminate your use of the Site if you breach or we have reasonable grounds to believe that you are likely to breach the Terms and Conditions or you otherwise engage in conduct which we determine (in our sole discretion) to be unacceptable.

Part of the Site may contain advertising and sponsorship. Advertisers and sponsors are responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the Site complies with relevant laws, codes and regulations. We exclude to the fullest extent permitted by law any responsibility for any error or inaccuracy appearing in any advertising or sponsorship material.

PURCHASING TERM & CONDITION

Please take time to look through these Terms and Conditions carefully. You should understand that by ordering any of our products or services, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. If you have any questions, or if you want to clarify anything, please contact customer services through one of the methods detailed in the Customer Services section on the Site.

You should print a copy of these terms and conditions for future reference.

When you place an order we will send you an email confirming our acceptance of the order. It is only when you receive this email that a contract is formed between us and you.

We will send you a further email when your goods are dispatched.

By placing an order through our Site, you warrant that you are legally capable of entering into binding contracts; and you are at least 18 years old.

All products on our Site are offered subject to stock availability.

You can make changes to your order at any time up to the point that you submit your order after entering your payment details. Changes to orders after that point are dealt with through the returns/re-ordering process described below.

The prices of any product will be as quoted on our site from time to time except in cases of obvious error.

These prices are inclusive of VAT but exclude delivery costs (if applicable) which will be added to the total amount. Delivery costs are added to your order when you review your basket and are re-calculated based on any new information you enter during the checkout process.

There is always the chance that a product might appear on our Site with the wrong price. We verify prices as we process your order, and in the case where the price is lower than the price quoted on the Site, we will charge you the lower amount. If the price is higher than the price on the Site, we will either, at our sole discretion, charge you the lower price, or reject the order and contact you for further instructions.

We have no obligation to supply incorrectly priced products to you, even after we have sent an order acknowledgement email, if the pricing error is obvious and could reasonably have been recognised as such.

Payment can be made by the following credit and debit cards: Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, Mastercard, Maestro and Solo. At the moment, we cannot accept payments in cash, cheques, PayPal or gift vouchers via our Site.

Payments will be handled by our payment partner, MN2S Management Limited will appear on your card statement.

When you submit your order, you are confirming that your payment details are valid and correct.
All stated delivery times assume delivery to the UK Mainland (which includes Anglesey and the Isle of Wight).
Deliveries to British Forces Post Office address, Northern Ireland, the Scottish Highlands & Islands, Isle of Man, Isles of Scilly and the Channel Islands will take longer, however, UK 1st class recorded delivery will always be quicker than standard to these locations.

Once your order has been shipped, you will be emailed a dispatch confirmation.

If an item fails to arrive at its destination, please allow 30 days before contacting us. As per Royal Mail’s terms, an item is not classed as lost until 30 working days from dispatch.

We will do our best to make sure your order reaches you in the timescales set out above. We cannot, unfortunately, be responsible for anything unexpected that affects our delivery partner. It is not customary for us to refund delivery charges under these circumstances.

If you order products from our Site for delivery outside the UK, they may be subject to import duties and taxes which are levied when the delivery reaches the specified destination. You will be responsible for payment of any such import duties and taxes. Please note that we have no control over these charges and cannot predict their amount. Please contact your local customs office for further information before placing your order.

Please also note that you must comply with all applicable laws and regulations of the country for which the products are destined. We will not be liable for any breach by you of any such laws.

RETURN POLICY

You can return your purchased goods anytime within 30 days from the day that you receive the products. We cannot be responsible for any goods that we do not receive, so we suggest that you send any returns back to us using some form of guaranteed delivery that requires a signature.
When you return a product to us:

Because you have cancelled the contract within 30 days of receipt in accordance with the terms above, we will process the refund due to you, including a refund of the delivery charges for sending the item to you (if applicable), as soon as possible and, in any case, where the return is by post, within 30 days of the day you have given notice of your cancellation.

For any other reason (for instance, because you have notified us that you do not agree to any change in these terms and conditions or because you claim that the product is defective), we will examine the returned product and will notify you of your refund via e-mail within a reasonable period of time.
We will usually process the refund due to you as soon as possible and, in any case, within 30 days of the day we confirmed to you via e-mail that you were entitled to a refund for the defective product.
Products returned by you because of a defect will be refunded in full, including a refund of the delivery charges for sending the item to you and the cost incurred by you in returning the item to us.

We will usually refund any money received from you using the same method originally used by you to pay for your purchase.

Products returned to us must arrive in the same condition in which you received them and in re-saleable condition. That means:
– luggage must be unused and in the packaging it was sent in
– the seals on fragrance must be intact, including the seal on the box
– CDs and DVDs must be in perfect condition, including the seal on the packaging.

If products are returned to us in a non-re-saleable state we will refuse to accept the goods and you may have to compensate us.

The products will be at your risk from the time of delivery.

Ownership of the products will only pass to you when we receive full payment of all sums due in respect of the products (including the delivery charge).

Faulty products that you notify us about within a reasonable timescale after delivery are eligible for an exchange or refund (subject to our confirmation of the fault).
Please see Returns Policy (above).We have no further liability to you other than the exchange or refund of the products.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Our liability for losses you suffer as a result of us breaking this agreement is strictly limited to the purchase price of the product you purchased.

This does not include or limit in any way our liability:
– For death or personal injury caused by our negligence;

  • Under section 2(3) of the Consumer Protection Act 1987;
  • For fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; or
  • For any matter for which it would be illegal for us to exclude, or attempt to exclude, our liability.

We are not responsible for indirect losses which happen as a side effect of the main loss or damage, including but not limited to:

  • loss of income or revenue
  • loss of business
  • loss of profits or contracts
  • loss of anticipated savings
  • loss of data loss of data, or
  • waste of management or office time 
however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise.

Where you buy any product from a third party seller accessed via a link from our site, the seller’s individual liability will be set out in the seller’s terms and conditions.

If any of these terms and conditions is held to be invalid, the remaining terms and conditions shall continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

We have the right to revise and amend these terms and conditions from time to time. You will be subject to the terms and conditions in force at the time that you order products from us.

Applicable laws require that some of the information or communications we send to you should be in writing. When using our Site, you accept that communication with us will be mainly electronic. We will contact you by e-mail or provide you with information by posting notices on our Site.
For contractual purposes, you agree to this electronic means of communication and you acknowledge that all contracts, notices, information and other communications that we provide to you electronically comply with any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.
This condition does not affect your statutory rights. Force Majeure We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under a contract that is caused by events outside our reasonable control including acts of God, fire, flood, severe weather, explosion, war, act of terrorism, industrial dispute (whether or not involving our employees), or acts of local or central government or other competent authorities.
This does not affect your statutory rights. Assignment The contract between you and us is binding on you and us and on our respective successors and assigns.

You may not transfer, assign, charge or otherwise dispose of this contract, or any of your rights or obligations arising under it, without our prior written consent.
We may transfer, assign, charge, sub-contract or otherwise dispose of a contract, or any of our rights or obligations arising under it, at any time during the term of the contract. Your statutory rights will be not be affected by any transfer or assignment.

WAIVER

If we fail, at any time during the term of a contract, to insist upon strict performance of any of your obligations under this agreement or any of these terms and conditions, or if we fail to exercise any of the rights or remedies to which we are entitled under this agreement, this shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not relieve you from compliance with such obligations.
A waiver by us of any default shall not constitute a waiver of any subsequent default. No waiver by us of any of these terms and conditions shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be a waiver and is communicated to you in writing.

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The whole agreement between us and you is contained within these terms and conditions and the other notices on our Site. No other agreements will form part of the contract between us and you unless agreed in writing and signed by an authorised MN2S signatory.

GOVERNING LAW

Contracts between you and us shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with English law. Any dispute arising from, or related to, such contracts shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

DOWNLOAD INFO PACK
Enter Password