Lucie Fink | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Lucie Fink

Lucie Fink has redefined digital media as CEO, storyteller, and authenticity advocate, transitioning from traditional media roles to building her own content empire.

Book Lucie Fink
1.4M
Audience Reach

Past Works

Under Armour

Lucie Fink has partnered with global brands like Under Armour, considering criteria such as whether she would personally use the product and if the partnership contributes to a positive message or charitable component.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Clinique

Lucie Fink has partnered with global brands like Clinique, considering criteria such as whether she would personally use the product and if the partnership contributes to a positive message or charitable component.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Millennial correspondent on NBC's Today Show (Early career)

MILESTONE
Pre-2024

Viral series 'Try Living with Lucie' and 'Lucie for Hire' on Refinery29

MILESTONE
February 2024

Launched 'The Real Stuff With Lucie Fink' podcast

MILESTONE

Founded Lucie Fink Media, Inc. (Post-Refinery29)

MILESTONE

About

Lucie Fink initially pursued a pre-med neuroscience degree at Johns Hopkins University. However, her passion for entertainment led her to create videos for the school’s YouTube channel and perform in an a cappella group. Concurrently, she made live appearances on NBC’s Today Show as a Millennial correspondent. Recognizing her true calling lay in media and communications, she shifted her career focus away from medicine while still in undergraduate studies.

Fink gained significant recognition through her viral series, “Try Living with Lucie” and “Lucie for Hire,” on Refinery29’s YouTube channel. This period marked a crucial phase in her professional development, establishing her as a prominent figure in digital storytelling. In February 2024, she launched “The Real Stuff With Lucie Fink,” a podcast designed to initiate candid conversations on a range of taboo topics. This project aims to foster self-discovery among her audience and features anonymous listener contributions, ensuring diverse voices are included. Her work extends to various speaking engagements and TEDx Talks, underscoring her commitment to authentic content creation.

Following her tenure in corporate media, Fink founded Lucie Fink Media, Inc., where she serves as President and CEO. This venture marked a significant turning point, allowing her to own and monetize her intellectual property. Her company focuses on creating groundbreaking content, demonstrating her entrepreneurial spirit. With over 1.2 million devoted followers, known as “The Fink Fam,” she leverages her platform to inspire, educate, and empower individuals. Her career trajectory illustrates a deliberate move towards independent content creation, balancing her professional endeavors with motherhood.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Lucie Fink

What types of brand work does Lucie Fink do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Lucie Fink create custom content for our campaign?

Does Lucie Fink do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Lucie Fink also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03