Christina Chang | Booking Agent | Speakers Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Christina Chang

Christina Chang is an American actress known for her extensive career in television and film, notably appearing in "24," "CSI: Miami," "Nashville," and with a long-running role on "The Good Doctor."

Book Christina Chang
485.2K
Audience Reach

Past Works

Artist and Brand

Christina Chang is an actress best known for her roles in the television hits 24 (2003-2009), CSI: MIAMI (2004-2010), NASHVILLE (2013-2014), RIZZOLI & ISLES (...

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Nixon Peabody

Christina Chang, partner at Nixon Peabody, is a prominent leader in the firm's diverse, women-led Entertainment and Sports & Stadiums practice teams. Christina Chang provides clients with business-minded legal advice on building, protecting, and monetizing brands and businesses. Her work includes negotiating brand and endorsement deals, navigating exclusivity issues and ensuring regulatory compliance.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Coca-Cola

Christina's extensive freelance experience spans various roles, working on campaigns for major brands like Coca-Cola.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Hilton

Christina's extensive freelance experience spans various roles, working on campaigns for major brands like Hilton.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

CMG Worldwide

Christina Chang broke into entertainment law as in-house counsel at licensing giant CMG Worldwide by protecting and maintaining the brands of iconic stars.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Moved to United States to study Theatre & Film (Age 17)

MILESTONE

Graduated with Masters of Fine Arts from University of Washington (Year not specified)

MILESTONE

First professional acting job in "Naomi's Road" at Seattle Children's Theater (Year not specified)

MILESTONE

Appeared in off-Broadway production of Tina Landau's "Trojan Women" (Year not specified)

MILESTONE
1999

Appeared in "Random Hearts"

MILESTONE
2000

Appeared in "28 Days"

MILESTONE
2003–2009

Recurring role as Dr. Sunny Macer in "24"

MILESTONE
2004–2010

Recurring role as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins in "CSI: Miami"

MILESTONE

Received 7 awards (Details not specified)

MILESTONE
2017–2024, 115 episodes

Main cast member in "The Good Doctor"

MILESTONE

About

Christina Chang was born and raised in Taipei, Taiwan, to a Chinese-Filipino father and an American mother. At the age of 17, she relocated to the United States to pursue studies in Theatre & Film in Kansas, her mother’s home state. She later continued her acting education in Seattle, USA, and earned a Masters of Fine Arts from the University of Washington. Her professional acting career began in Seattle with a role in the play “Naomi’s Road” at the Seattle Children’s Theater, followed by an appearance in Tina Landau’s off-Broadway production of “Trojan Women” in New York.

Upon establishing herself in New York, Chang secured guest and recurring roles in various television programs, including “Cosby,” “Guiding Light,” and “As the World Turns.” She also appeared in feature films such as “Random Hearts” (1999), “28 Days” (2000), and “Deadline” (2000), and served as a host for “Globe Trekker.” Her career progression includes significant recurring roles in prominent television series. From 2003 to 2009, she played Dr. Sunny Macer in “24,” and from 2004 to 2010, she was State Attorney Rebecca Nevins in “CSI: Miami.” She was also a recurring cast member on “L.A. Dragnet” (2003-2004) as ADA Sandy Chang.

Chang continued to build her diverse portfolio with roles in “Nashville” (2013-2014) as Megan Vannoy and “Rizzoli & Isles” (2015-2016) as Kiki. A notable turning point in her career was her casting as Dr. Audrey Lim in “The Good Doctor,” where she began as a recurring character in Season 1 and advanced to a main cast member from Seasons 2 through 7 (2017-2024), appearing in 115 episodes. Her more recent work includes a role in the TV series “Unstable” (2023) as Jean. Throughout her career, Chang has demonstrated consistent work across television and film, maintaining a factual and professional approach to her craft.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

6 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

2 weeks ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

2 weeks ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Christina Chang

What types of brand work does Christina Chang do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Christina Chang create custom content for our campaign?

Does Christina Chang do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Christina Chang also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03