Jason Aldean | Booking Agent | Live Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsLive Acts

Jason Aldean

Jason Aldean, a prominent figure in country music, began his professional journey at the age of 14, captivating audiences at local talent...

Book Jason Aldean
9.3M
Audience Reach

Jason Aldean Shows

Sep
25
Gilford
Fri 7:00 PM | Songs About Us Tour 2026
Sep
26
Gilford
Sat 7:00 PM | Songs About Us Tour 2026
Oct
2
Decatur
Fri 7:00 PM | Rock the South 2026
Dec
11
Las Vegas
Fri 7:00 PM | Double Down
Feb
11
Troy
Thu 3:00 PM | Birds Nest Heliport
Feb
28
Tampa
Sun 7:00 PM | The Hondo Rodeo Fest - Tampa, FL 2027
May
14
Los Ranchos De Albuquerque
Fri 7:00 PM | Boots In The Park 2027
Jun
3
Panama City Beach
Thu 7:00 PM | Gulf Coast Jam 2027

Interested in booking Jason Aldean?

Request A Show

Past Works

2015

Debut Breakthrough

Early breakthrough moment that first put Jason Aldean on the map with audiences and industry press alike.

DIRECT EXPERIENCE
2018–Present

Major Milestone

Sustained growth across live performances, media appearances and high-profile collaborations.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2020–2022

Notable Collaboration

Expanded reach through a standout partnership and crossover project with global visibility.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

About

Jason Aldean, a prominent figure in country music, began his professional journey at the age of 14, captivating audiences at local talent contests in Macon, Georgia. His passion for music led him to Nashville, where he signed with Broken Bow Records in 2005. Aldean’s self-titled debut album marked the start of a remarkable career, showcasing his unique blend of country and rock influences.

Over the years, Aldean has released eleven studio albums, with several achieving multi-platinum status. His 2010 album, “My Kinda Party,” is particularly noteworthy, earning quadruple-platinum certification and solidifying his place in the country music landscape. His subsequent albums, including “Night Train” and “Old Boots, New Dirt,” also received critical acclaim and commercial success, further demonstrating his ability to resonate with fans.

Aldean’s impressive catalog includes 38 singles, with 27 reaching the top of the charts. Hits like “Dirt Road Anthem,” “Burnin’ It Down,” and “If I Didn’t Love You” (featuring Carrie Underwood) showcase his versatility and appeal. His collaborations with other artists, such as Kelly Clarkson and Luke Bryan, have also contributed to his widespread recognition and popularity.

Throughout his career, Aldean has garnered numerous accolades, including five Grammy nominations and multiple Country Music Association awards. His ability to connect with audiences through relatable storytelling and powerful performances has made him a beloved figure in the genre, ensuring his legacy in country music continues to thrive.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Fatman Scoop 001

Fatman Scoop collaborates with Dímelo Flow, Farruko, and Mr. Vegas on new track

5 years ago
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

6 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

2 weeks ago
See all

Frequenly asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Jason Aldean

What types of live events does Jason Aldean perform at?

How much does it cost to book Jason Aldean for a live event?

What production requirements should we prepare?

How far in advance should we book?

Can Jason Aldean customize their performance (setlist, special song requests)?

Can Jason Aldean also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03