Kasey Chambers | Booking Agent | Live Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsLive Acts

Kasey Chambers

Kasey Chambers is an Australian country singer-songwriter known for her chart-topping albums and numerous music awards, demonstrating a consistent and authentic artistic presence.

Book Kasey Chambers
130.8K
Audience Reach

Kasey Chambers Shows

Oct
16
Broadbeach
Fri 7:00 PM | Groundwater Country Music Festival 2026
Jan
21
The Rocks
Thu 7:00 PM | Great Southern Sounds 2027
Feb
13
Newcastle
Sat 10:00 AM | Howlin Country 2027
Mar
5
Lardner
Fri 7:00 PM | Meatstock Gippsland 2027

Interested in booking Kasey Chambers?

Request A Show

Past Works

Mitchell Steele (Artist on Artist Interview)

Kasey Chambers had a full-circle creative partnership with Mitchell Steele, which began at the Country Music Academy, leading to her contributing to his debut album.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Tyler Perry (Madea's Big Happy Family)

Kasey Chambers collaborated with Tyler Perry on the film Madea's Big Happy Family.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Renee Ross (Poetry by Kasey and Renee)

Australian music icon Kasey Chambers and Brisbane fashion designer Renee Ross joined creative forces in 2018 to launch their label 'Poetry by Kasey and Renee'.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Bill Chambers (musical mentor and collaborator)

Kasey Chambers has consistently collaborated with her father, Bill Chambers, across various projects, including her debut solo album 'The Captain,' the children's music album 'Kasey Chambers, Poppa Bill and the Little Hillbillies,' and the song 'Cold and Bitter Tears.'

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Shane Nicholson (musical collaborator and ex-husband)

Kasey Chambers collaborated with Shane Nicholson on two albums, 'Rattlin' Bones' (2008) and 'Wreck & Ruin' (2012). She also sang a duet with him on his debut solo album, 'It's a Movie' (2002).

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Paul Kelly (Album Producer and duettist)

Paul Kelly produced a session for Kasey Chambers' album 'Dragonfly' and recorded a duet with her on the album.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Ed Sheeran (duettist)

Kasey Chambers recorded a duet with Ed Sheeran for her album 'Dragonfly'.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Keith Urban (duettist)

Kasey Chambers recorded a duet with Keith Urban for her album 'Dragonfly'.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Foy Vance (duettist)

Kasey Chambers recorded a duet with Foy Vance for her album 'Dragonfly'.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Nick DiDia (Album Producer)

Nick DiDia produced Kasey Chambers' 10th studio album, 'Bittersweet,' marking her first album not produced by her brother, Nash.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
1987

Dead Ringer Band formed

MILESTONE
1999

Debut solo album "The Captain" released

MILESTONE
1999

Won ARIA Award for Best Country Album for "The Captain"

MILESTONE
2002

"Barricades & Brickwalls" peaked at No. 1 on ARIA Albums Chart

MILESTONE
2002

"Not Pretty Enough" peaked at No. 1 on ARIA Singles Chart

MILESTONE
2002

Won ARIA Album of the Year for "Barricades & Brickwalls"

MILESTONE
2003

Cover of "True Colours" peaked at No. 4 on ARIA Singles Chart

MILESTONE
2004

"Wayward Angel" debuted at No. 1 on ARIA Albums Chart

MILESTONE
2006

"Carnival" debuted at No. 1 on ARIA Albums Chart

MILESTONE
2008

Collaborative album "Rattlin' Bones" with Shane Nicholson debuted at No. 1

MILESTONE
2010

"Little Bird" peaked at No. 3 and won ARIA Best Country Album

MILESTONE
2011

Autobiography "A Little Bird Told Me..." released

MILESTONE
2014

"Bittersweet" peaked at No. 2 and won ARIA Best Country Album

MILESTONE
2017

"Dragonfly" reached No. 1 on ARIA Albums Chart

MILESTONE
2018

Inducted into the ARIA Hall of Fame

MILESTONE
2018

"Campfire" peaked at No. 6 and won ARIA Best Country Album

MILESTONE
2024

"Backbone" announced for release

MILESTONE

About

Kasey Chambers was born on June 4, 1976, in Mount Gambier, South Australia, to musician parents. Her early life involved extensive travel across the Nullarbor Plain as her family hunted foxes and rabbits for pelts, a nomadic lifestyle that profoundly influenced her musical development. From 1987, Kasey joined her parents, Diane and Bill Chambers, and older brother Nash Chambers in the family band, Dead Ringer Band. The band gained recognition, releasing an extended play and four albums, with Kasey contributing vocals and songwriting. The Dead Ringer Band concluded their run in the late 1990s following her parents’ divorce, paving the way for Kasey’s solo career.

Chambers launched her solo career with the debut album, “The Captain,” released in May 1999. The album achieved commercial success, peaking at No. 11 on the ARIA Albums Chart and No. 1 on the ARIA Country Albums chart. She earned her first ARIA Award for Best Country Album in 1999 for “The Captain.” Her second album, “Barricades & Brickwalls,” released in September 2001, further solidified her success by debuting at No. 4 and later reaching No. 1 on the ARIA Albums Chart. The single “Not Pretty Enough” from this album also hit No. 1 on the ARIA Singles Chart in January 2002, making her the first Australian country music artist to simultaneously hold the No. 1 spot for both a single and an album. This album earned her three ARIA Awards in 2002, including Album of the Year and Best Female Artist.

Throughout her career, Chambers has released 13 studio albums, with five reaching No. 1 on the ARIA Albums Chart: “Barricades & Brickwalls” (2001), “Wayward Angel” (2004), “Carnival” (2006), “Rattlin’ Bones” (2008), and “Dragonfly” (2017). Her consistent output and critical acclaim led to her induction into the ARIA Hall of Fame in November 2018. She has won 14 ARIA Music Awards, including nine for Best Country Album. Chambers has also co-authored an autobiography, “A Little Bird Told Me…” (2011), and a children’s book. Her collaborations include albums with her father, Bill Chambers, and former husband, Shane Nicholson, as well as duets with renowned artists like Paul Kelly, Ed Sheeran, and Keith Urban.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
rick ross tour mn2s

Rick Ross announces Feed the Streetz tour with 2 Chainz, T.I., Lil Kim, Boosie Badazz & Yo Gotti

7 years ago
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
See all

Frequenly asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Kasey Chambers

What types of live events does Kasey Chambers perform at?

How much does it cost to book Kasey Chambers for a live event?

What production requirements should we prepare?

How far in advance should we book?

Can Kasey Chambers customize their performance (setlist, special song requests)?

Can Kasey Chambers also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03