Felicia Walker Benson | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Felicia Walker Benson

Felicia Walker Benson is a renowned beauty expert and content creator, recognized for her extensive knowledge in skincare and her strategic collaborations with leading beauty brands.

Book Felicia Walker Benson
71.8K
Audience Reach

Past Works

Ulta

Collaborations on in-store and digital beauty campaigns, content creation, and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Macy’s

In-store and digital beauty campaigns, content creation, and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Bloomingdale’s

In-store and digital beauty campaigns, content creation, and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Bergdorf Goodman

In-store and digital beauty campaigns, content creation, and campaign execution. Felicia pioneered their Beauty Social Media and Beauty Editorial presence.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Lancome

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

P&G

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Galderma

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Allergan

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution, specifically for products like Botox and Juvederm.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Estee Lauder Companies

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

La Mer

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

LOREAL

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Olay

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution. Also mentioned for SPF 15 Moisturizer.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Sulwhasoo

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Shiseido

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution. Also featuring Shiseido Facial Cotton.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

UBEAUTY

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

SunBum

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Essence Fest

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Danessa Myricks Beauty

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution. Mentioned for Beauty Oil.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

RoC

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

QVC

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

ORIGINS

Content creation and execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

CoverGirl

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Aveeno

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

NARS

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

ZIIP

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Elta MD

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

AfterPay

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

StriVectin

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Gilette

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Wella

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Coca-Cola

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

PerriconeMD

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Peter Thomas Roth

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Dove

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Avon

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Amazon

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Qure

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

CREED

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Bolden

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

SXSW

Content creation, copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Viktor Michael

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Talk Shop Live

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Kneipp

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Pantene

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Dark & Lovely

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

CosmoProf

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

NIVEA

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Elizabeth Arden

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Naturopathica

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

The Makeup Show

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Harlem’s Fashion Row

Copy/creative direction and campaign execution.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Urban Skin Rx

Mentioned for Even Tone Cleansing Bar.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Biossance

Mentioned for Squalane + Antioxidant Cleansing Oil.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Sula NYC

Mentioned for Mineral Clay Mask.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Dermaflash

Mentioned for Exfoliating Device.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

LightStim

Mentioned for Acne Technology.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Angela Cagila Skincare

Mentioned for Rose Quartz Roller.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
1997-2000

University Relations Manager/Staffing Manager, Prudential Financial

MILESTONE
2000-2006

Director, Human Resources, ClubMom

MILESTONE
2006-Present

Content Creator, Educator & Beauty Entrepreneur, ThisThatBeauty

MILESTONE
2006-2008

Senior Manager, Human Resources, About.com

MILESTONE
2007-2009

Senior Manager, Human Resources, New York Times Digital

MILESTONE
2010-2011

Editorial Beauty Director, Jones Magazine

MILESTONE
2011-2016

Social Media Beauty Editorial Director, Bergdorf Goodman

MILESTONE

Rated a Top 50 Beauty Blog by StyleCaster (ThisThatBeauty)

MILESTONE
2016

Rated a top Snapchat account for beauty enthusiasts by Byrdie Beauty

MILESTONE

Featured in NETFLIX docu-series "The Black Beauty Effect"

MILESTONE

About

Felicia Walker Benson is a prominent figure in the beauty industry, known for her expertise in skincare and as the Publisher and Editor-in-Chief of ThisThatBeauty, a highly-rated beauty blog. Her career began in Human Resources, serving as a University Relations Manager/Staffing Manager at Prudential Financial from May 1997 to May 2000. She then transitioned to Director of Human Resources at ClubMom from May 2000 to August 2006, followed by Senior Manager roles in Human Resources at About.com (August 2006 – April 2008) and New York Times Digital (March 2007 – May 2009), where she managed recruitment strategy and Diversity & Inclusion initiatives.

Her career pivoted to the beauty sector, reflecting her passion for the industry. In April 2006, she founded ThisThatBeauty, initially a review-based site that evolved into a comprehensive lifestyle brand. From November 2010 to November 2011, she held the role of Editorial Beauty Director at Jones Magazine, overseeing beauty content strategy and managing editorial teams. Her innovation continued as Social Media Beauty Editorial Director for Bergdorf Goodman from March 2011 to February 2016, where she pioneered the brand’s digital beauty presence and accelerated online growth through multi-channel campaigns and strategic partnerships.

Today, Felicia is deeply immersed in the world of beauty as a Content Creator, Educator, and Beauty Entrepreneur, continuously expanding her influence through various platforms and collaborations. Her work has been recognized in numerous publications, including Allure, Lucky, Marie Claire, Glamour, Harper’s Bazaar, WWD, The New York Times, Ebony, Essence, Elle, GLAMOUR, NEW BEAUTY, and Bergdorf Goodman magazine. She is also known for her engaging Instagram stories detailing her skincare routines and featured in the NETFLIX docu-series “The Black Beauty Effect” as a recognized figure in the Black Beauty Space.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Felicia Walker Benson

What types of brand work does Felicia Walker Benson do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Felicia Walker Benson create custom content for our campaign?

Does Felicia Walker Benson do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Felicia Walker Benson also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03