Billy Gibbons | Booking Agent | Live Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsLive Acts

Billy Gibbons

In a world filled with flashy personas, Billy Gibbons stands out with the combined wear of his guitar riffs and his Texan...

Book Billy Gibbons
868.3K
Audience Reach

Billy Gibbons Shows

Oct
1
New York
Thu 7:30 PM | Radio City Music Hall

Interested in booking Billy Gibbons?

Request A Show

Past Works

2015

Debut Breakthrough

Early breakthrough moment that first put Billy Gibbons on the map with audiences and industry press alike.

DIRECT EXPERIENCE
2018–Present

Major Milestone

Sustained growth across live performances, media appearances and high-profile collaborations.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2020–2022

Notable Collaboration

Expanded reach through a standout partnership and crossover project with global visibility.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

About

In a world filled with flashy personas, Billy Gibbons stands out with the combined wear of his guitar riffs and his Texan charm. Born in Houston to a family steeped in music and showmanship, he first touched a guitar at seven, a sunburst Gibson Melody Maker soon becoming his trusty companion. His journey kicked off with the psychedelic band Moving Sidewalks, where he mingled with legends, even opening for Jimi Hendrix, who is said to have taught him the infamous intro to “Foxy Lady.” The sweet sounds of blues-rock found a new home when Gibbons founded ZZ Top, embedding their iconic sound into rock history with hit after hit.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequenly asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Billy Gibbons

What types of live events does Billy Gibbons perform at?

How much does it cost to book Billy Gibbons for a live event?

What production requirements should we prepare?

How far in advance should we book?

Can Billy Gibbons customize their performance (setlist, special song requests)?

Can Billy Gibbons also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03