Aaron Judge | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Aaron Judge

Aaron Judge is a highly skilled baseball outfielder for the New York Yankees, recognized for his exceptional power hitting and consistent performance, making him a valuable figure for brand partnerships and endorsements.

Book Aaron Judge
2.1M
Audience Reach

Past Works

Rawlings

The Aaron Judge ALL RISE Foundation partnered with Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. to introduce 'The Foundation' glove series. This collaboration aims to benefit underprivileged athletes through its sales.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

#ICANHELP

Aaron Judge partners with #ICANHELP and the “I Can Help Delete Negativity” initiative. This collaboration aims to combat toxic behavior on social media by spreading positivity online, aligning with Judge's broader efforts for positive community influence.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Nike's Jordan Brand

Aaron Judge signed an endorsement contract with Nike's Jordan Brand in August 2023, following the conclusion of his contract with Adidas. This made him the fifth active MLB player to join the brand. He has been seen wearing custom Jordan cleats, such as the "Fresh Prince of BX" Air Jordan 1 Low cleats.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Tall Order

Aaron Judge partnered with Tall Order and United Legwear & Apparel Co. to launch his first-ever men's collection. This collaboration also led to premium pinstriped athletic socks featuring the Yankees' NY logo and the Aaron Judge x Tall Order logo. He previously had contracts with Under Armour and Fanatics.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Pepsi

Following his impressive 2017 rookie season, Aaron Judge signed a multi-year endorsement deal with Pepsi.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Ralph Lauren

In March 2024, Aaron Judge was named the face of a new Ralph Lauren fragrance, "Polo Est. 67 Eau de Toilette" and its "Design Your Dreams" ad campaign.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Prime Hydration

In April 2024, Aaron Judge agreed to endorse energy drink Prime. The deal positioned Judge as a key ambassador in PRIME's marketing efforts.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2010

Graduated from Linden High School

MILESTONE

Three-time All-Conference First Team selection (Fresno State)

MILESTONE

2013 All-America honoree (Fresno State)

MILESTONE

Won the 2012 TD Ameritrade College Baseball Home Run Derby

MILESTONE
2011

Louisville Slugger Freshman All-American

MILESTONE
2011

WAC Freshman of the Year

MILESTONE
2012

Brewster Whitecaps Citizenship Award

MILESTONE
2013

Drafted by New York Yankees

MILESTONE
2016

MLB Debut

MILESTONE
2017

AL Jackie Robinson Rookie of the Year

MILESTONE
2017

Home Run Derby Winner

MILESTONE
June 2017, September 2017, May 2022, July 2022, September 2022, May 2023, May 2024, June 2024, August 2024, April 2025, May 2025, September 2025

AL Player of the Month

MILESTONE
2017, 2021, 2022, 2024

AL Silver Slugger Award

MILESTONE
2018

MLB: The Show video game cover athlete

MILESTONE
2019

Wilson Defensive Player of the Year Award

MILESTONE
2021

Yankees' Heart and Hustle Award

MILESTONE
2021, 2022, 2024

All-MLB First Team

MILESTONE
2022, 2024

Baseball America Player of the Year

MILESTONE
2022, 2024

MLB Players Choice AL Outstanding Player

MILESTONE
2022, 2024

MLB Players Choice Player of the Year

MILESTONE
2022, 2024

AL Hank Aaron Award

MILESTONE
2022, 2024

AL MVP

MILESTONE
2022

Associated Press Male Athlete of the Year

MILESTONE
2022

Time Magazine "Athlete of the Year"

MILESTONE
2023

Roberto Clemente Award

MILESTONE
2023

All-MLB Second Team

MILESTONE
2025

AL Batting Champion

MILESTONE

About

Aaron James Judge was born on April 26, 1992, in Linden, California, and was adopted by Patty and Wayne Judge. He graduated from Linden High School in 2010, where he excelled in baseball, football, and basketball. Opting for baseball, he attended Fresno State, earning three All-Conference First Team selections and being named a 2013 All-America honoree. During his college career at Fresno State, he achieved a batting average of .346 with 17 home runs and 35 stolen bases over three years. He also won the 2012 TD Ameritrade College Baseball Home Run Derby. In October 2023, Fresno State retired his #29 jersey, celebrating his accomplishments. In 2012, he played for the Brewster Whitecaps of the Cape Cod League, demonstrating his early talent.

Judge was drafted by the New York Yankees in the first round as the 32nd overall pick in 2013. After recovering from a quadriceps injury that sidelined him in 2013, he made his professional debut in the minor leagues in 2014, playing for the Charleston RiverDogs and Tampa Yankees, consistently showcasing his hitting and on-base skills. He continued his minor league progression with the Trenton Thunder and Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, earning All-Star selections and being recognized as a top prospect within the Yankees organization. He made his MLB debut on August 13, 2016, famously hitting a home run in his first at-bat, a historic moment alongside teammate Tyler Austin.

His career took a significant turn in 2017, his rookie season, where he was unanimously named the AL Jackie Robinson Rookie of the Year and finished second in AL MVP voting. That year, he led the American League in home runs (52) and runs scored (128), setting a new MLB rookie record for home runs and becoming the first rookie to win the Home Run Derby. He continued to build on this success, earning multiple All-Star selections, Silver Slugger Awards, and being named to the All-MLB First Team multiple times. A career-defining moment came in 2022 when he won his first MVP award, setting a new AL single-season home run record with 62. In 2023, he was awarded the Roberto Clemente Award for his outstanding character and community involvement, particularly through his ALL RISE Foundation. The 2024 season saw him win his second unanimous AL MVP, leading the MLB in home runs and OPS, and becoming the fastest player to 300 career home runs. He led the Yankees to an AL pennant in 2024. In 2025, he achieved another batting title, leading the major leagues with a .331 average and setting a new AL single-season record for intentional walks.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Aaron Judge

What types of brand work does Aaron Judge do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Aaron Judge create custom content for our campaign?

Does Aaron Judge do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Aaron Judge also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03