Atta Halilintar | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Atta Halilintar

Atta Halilintar has transitioned from a successful YouTuber and digital content creator to a multifaceted entrepreneur, musician, and investor, influencing Indonesia's digital landscape and business sectors.

Book Atta Halilintar
78.1M
Audience Reach

Past Works

YouTube partner program

The YouTube partner program allows video creators to monetize content on YouTube in many ways.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Smartfren

A brand ambassador for telecommunication giant Smartfren.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

The Pokemon Company

A brand ambassador for Japan's The Pokemon Company.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2016

Launched official YouTube account

MILESTONE
February 2019

First YouTuber in Southeast Asia to cross 10 million subscribers

MILESTONE
August 2019

Achieved 18.5 million YouTube subscribers; ranked 8th highest earning YouTuber globally

MILESTONE
November 2019

First Indonesian YouTuber to surpass 20 million subscribers

MILESTONE
June 2021

Acquired football club PSG Pati (renamed FC Bekasi City)

MILESTONE
2021

Acquired futsal club Young Rior Luwu Utara (renamed Pendekar United)

MILESTONE
2021

Appointed Exco member for Futsal Business Empowerment and Development by Indonesia Futsal Federation

MILESTONE
July 2023

Made debut as a futsal player for Pendekar United

MILESTONE

About

Muhammad Attamimi Halilintar, known professionally as Atta Halilintar, was born on November 20, 1994, in Dumai, Riau, Indonesia. As the eldest of 11 children in the Gen Halilintar family, he grew up in an environment that fostered entrepreneurship and public engagement through books and videos about their global travels. During his childhood, while living in Malaysia, Atta contributed to his family’s business by selling food and toys. This early exposure to business laid the foundation for his future ventures and independent career. He launched his YouTube channel in 2016, focusing on vlogging, gaming, and lifestyle content, which quickly gained traction due to his engaging personality and innovative video production style. Atta’s authentic approach and consistent interaction with his audience were key to building a significant subscriber base from his early days.

Atta Halilintar’s career progressed rapidly, achieving a major milestone in February 2019 by becoming the first YouTuber in Southeast Asia to surpass 10 million subscribers. By August 2019, his subscriber count reached 18.5 million, and he was recognized as the eighth highest-earning YouTuber globally, with earnings of approximately £1.37 million. In November 2019, he became the first Indonesian YouTuber to exceed 20 million subscribers, a feat acknowledged in YouTube Rewind’s 2019 edition. He currently holds the highest number of subscribers in the ASEAN region. Beyond his online content creation, Atta diversified his career into various business ventures under his AHHA brand, including fashion lines like AHHA Hijab. His entrepreneurial spirit extended into sports, acquiring football club PSG Pati in 2021, which he later renamed FC Bekasi City, and futsal club Young Rior Luwu Utara, which became Pendekar United.

His involvement in sports expanded with the establishment of Pendekar Esport, co-owned with his brother Thariq Halilintar and Jabin Sufianto. Atta demonstrated his personal commitment to sports by making his debut as a futsal player for Pendekar United in 2023. This deep engagement led to his appointment as an Executive Committee member for Futsal Business Empowerment and Development by the Indonesia Futsal Federation. In addition to his business and sports endeavors, Atta Halilintar has featured as a supporting actor in films such as “13: The Haunted” (2018), “Belok Kanan Barcelona” (2018), “The Return of the Devil Child” (2019), and “Ashiap Man” (2020). He has also released numerous songs as a rapper, contributing significantly to his multi-faceted career. His marriage to Aurel Hermansyah, the daughter of a politician and musician, on April 3, 2021, was a notable public event, attended by high-profile figures including President Joko Widodo.

Read more

Expertise

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

6 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

2 weeks ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

2 weeks ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Atta Halilintar

What types of brand work does Atta Halilintar do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Atta Halilintar create custom content for our campaign?

Does Atta Halilintar do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Atta Halilintar also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03