Elle Darby | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Elle Darby

Elle Darby is known for her acting roles in films such as 'The Kingham Hill Project' (2011) and 'ABCs of Death 2' (2014).

Book Elle Darby
585.6K
Audience Reach

Past Works

In The Style

In The Style announced a summer collaboration with Elle Darby for a fashion range, available in both maternity and standard sizes.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

The White Moose Café

Elle Darby requested free lodging from The White Moose Café in Dublin in exchange for promotion, which became a widely reported incident concerning influencer marketing practices.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2011

Actress in The Kingham Hill Project

MILESTONE

Actress in ABCs of Death 2 (2014) - The Kangaroo Court (segment "C")

MILESTONE

About

Elle Darby’s career in the film industry began with her acting credit in ‘The Kingham Hill Project,’ released in 2011. This project marked her entry into professional acting. Following this, she appeared in ‘ABCs of Death 2’ in 2014, specifically in the segment “The Kangaroo Court (segment ‘C’)”. These early roles established her presence in independent film productions.

Her work has included contributions to projects recognized within the horror and independent film genres. While specific details about her early life or formal acting training are not publicly available from the provided information, her known filmography dates back to 2011. Her performances in these productions highlight her involvement as an actress in a variety of film structures.

Beyond her acting career, Elle Darby has also gained recognition in the social media landscape as an influencer. This separate facet of her public profile has involved brand collaborations and public discussions surrounding influencer marketing ethics.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Elle Darby

What types of brand work does Elle Darby do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Elle Darby create custom content for our campaign?

Does Elle Darby do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Elle Darby also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03