Ka'imi Fairbairn | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Ka’imi Fairbairn

Ka'imi Fairbairn is a professional American football placekicker currently playing for the Houston Texans, renowned for his accuracy and powerful leg.

Book Ka’imi Fairbairn

Past Works

LetsEngage

Ka'imi Fairbairn is presented as a professional football player and kicker for the Houston Texans in the NFL, having played college football at UCLA. LetsEngage is a platform that connects talent with brands for partnerships.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Houston Texans

Ka'imi Fairbairn signed a three-year, $15.9 million contract extension with the Texans on March 6, 2024. He had previously signed a contract extension on March 12, 2024, and was initially signed as an undrafted free agent on May 6, 2016.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Rebuilding Maui campaign

Ka'imi Fairbairn pledged to donate $250 for each successful field goal and $100 for each extra point to the Rebuilding Maui campaign following the devastating fires in Maui.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2015

Lou Groza Award

MILESTONE
2015

Consensus All-American

MILESTONE
2015

Second-team All-Pac-12

MILESTONE
2018

NFL scoring leader

MILESTONE
2015

Set Pac-12 Conference record for most career points

MILESTONE
2015

Set UCLA record for 60-yard field goal

MILESTONE
Week 15, 2018

Named AFC Special Teams Player of the Week

MILESTONE
December 2018

Named AFC Special Teams Player of the Month

MILESTONE
2019

Game-winning 28-yard field goal in Wild Card Round vs. Buffalo Bills

MILESTONE
2021

Made career-long 61-yard field goal, also setting Texans' franchise record

MILESTONE
2023

Posted the most accurate season in Texans history with 96.4% field goal percentage

MILESTONE
2023

Set the franchise record for consecutive field goals made (20)

MILESTONE
Week 15, 2023

Named AFC Special Teams Player of the Week

MILESTONE
Week 2, 2024

Named AFC Special Teams Player of the Week

MILESTONE

Became the longest tenured Texan after Jon Weeks was let go in free agency (Undated)

MILESTONE
2024

Became Texans all-time scoring king

MILESTONE

About

John Christian Ka’iminoeauloameka’ikeokekumupa’a Fairbairn, known professionally as Ka’imi Fairbairn, was born on January 29, 1994, in Kailua, Hawaii. His Hawaiian name, meaning ‘seeker of wisdom,’ has been his chosen identity since childhood. Fairbairn excelled as a two-sport athlete at Punahou School in Honolulu, playing both football and soccer. Initially preferring to catch the football rather than kick it, he ultimately found his calling as a kicker after a brief and unsuccessful foray into water polo. He earned first-team all-state honors in football as a junior and senior, and was also a two-time first-team all-state central defender in soccer, contributing to two state championships.

Fairbairn continued his collegiate career at UCLA, where he secured the starting kicking position as a true freshman in 2012. Despite an initial struggle with blocked extra points and long-distance field goals, he steadily improved his accuracy over his four seasons. In 2015, he achieved significant milestones, including his first successful 50-plus yard field goal against Arizona State and a UCLA record-setting 60-yard field goal against California. He also surpassed former Bruins kicker John Lee’s record to become the Pac-12 Conference’s all-time leading scorer. His exceptional senior season earned him the Lou Groza Award as the nation’s top college kicker and a nearly unanimous first-team All-American selection.

After going undrafted in the 2016 NFL Draft, Fairbairn signed with the Houston Texans. His rookie season was hampered by a quadriceps injury, placing him on injured reserve. He made his NFL debut in 2017, earning the starting kicker role and setting a franchise record for consecutive field goals made to start a Texans career. Fairbairn’s career has been marked by consistent performance, including leading the NFL in points scored and field goals made in 2018, and signing multiple contract extensions with the Texans, establishing himself as one of the league’s highest-paid kickers. He has continued to break franchise records for field goals made and scoring, demonstrating long-term value to his team.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

4 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Ka’imi Fairbairn

What types of brand work does Ka’imi Fairbairn do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Ka’imi Fairbairn create custom content for our campaign?

Does Ka’imi Fairbairn do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Ka’imi Fairbairn also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03