Mackenzie Hughes | Booking Agent | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Mackenzie Hughes

Mackenzie Hughes is a Canadian professional golfer and a two-time PGA Tour champion.

Book Mackenzie Hughes
1.7K
Audience Reach

Past Works

Forvis Mazars

Forvis Mazars announced its sponsorship of professional golfers Mackenzie Hughes and Alexa Pano, and golf broadcaster Ian Baker-Finch.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Immediate

Immediate, a payment access fintech company, partnered with PGA Tour professional Mackenzie Hughes to revolutionize workforce pay access.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

1Password

Mackenzie Hughes partnered with 1Password, a Canadian company, to promote online safety. 1Password also sponsored the 2024 Presidents Cup.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Mizzen+Main

Mizzen+Main, the Dallas-based menswear brand, announced the sponsorship of five PGA TOUR golfers, including Mackenzie Hughes, with the aim to make players more comfortable on the course.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Ping

Mackenzie Hughes is listed as a partner on his official website.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

RBC

Mackenzie Hughes is listed as a partner on his official website.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Titleist

Mackenzie Hughes is listed as a partner on his official website.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2011

Canadian Amateur Championship

MILESTONE
2012

Canadian Amateur Championship

MILESTONE
2013

U.S. Open qualification

MILESTONE
2013

Cape Breton Celtic Classic victory

MILESTONE
2013

PGA Tour Canada Order of Merit winner

MILESTONE
2016

Price Cutter Charity Championship victory

MILESTONE
2016

The RSM Classic victory

MILESTONE
2019

Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship, 2nd place

MILESTONE
2020

The Honda Classic, 2nd place

MILESTONE
2020

Travelers Championship, T3

MILESTONE
2021

U.S. Open, T15

MILESTONE
2021

The Open Championship, T6

MILESTONE
2022

Sanderson Farms Championship victory

MILESTONE
2024

Presidents Cup team member

MILESTONE
2020

Olympic Games participant

MILESTONE

About

Mackenzie Robert Hughes was born on November 23, 1990, in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He attended Kent State University, where he honed his golf skills alongside fellow Canadian PGA Tour professionals Taylor Pendrith and Corey Conners. During his amateur career, Hughes distinguished himself by winning the Canadian Amateur Championship in both 2011 and 2012. He was recognized as the number one Canadian Amateur in 2011 and was a member of Team Canada’s National Squad in 2008, 2011, and 2012.

Hughes turned professional in 2012, initially competing on the eGolf Professional Tour and PGA Tour Canada. A significant turning point came in June 2013 when he qualified for the U.S. Open. In the same year, he secured his first professional win at the Cape Breton Celtic Classic on PGA Tour Canada and subsequently won the 2013 PGA Tour Canada Order of Merit, earning him a fully exempt Web.com Tour card for 2014. After returning to PGA Tour Canada for the 2015 season, he regained Web.com Tour status in 2016 through Q School. His victory at the Price Cutter Charity Championship in August 2016 led to his graduation to the PGA Tour for the 2016–17 season.

His PGA Tour career began with a notable win in November 2016 at The RSM Classic, where he became the first Canadian-born golfer to win on the PGA Tour since 2014, and the first rookie in over two decades to win wire-to-wire. Hughes continued to build on his success, including a second-place finish at the Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship in March 2019 and a runner-up position at The Honda Classic in March 2020. He recorded his second PGA Tour victory in October 2022 at the Sanderson Farms Championship, defeating Sepp Straka in a playoff. Hughes also represented Canada in the 2020 Olympic Games and is slated to be part of the International team for the 2024 Presidents Cup.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

6 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

2 weeks ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

2 weeks ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Mackenzie Hughes

What types of brand work does Mackenzie Hughes do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Mackenzie Hughes create custom content for our campaign?

Does Mackenzie Hughes do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Mackenzie Hughes also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03