Katie Sarife | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Katie Sarife

Katie Sarife is an American actress known for her roles in both film and television, with notable performances in supernatural horror and drama productions.

Book Katie Sarife
102K
Audience Reach

Past Works

Annabelle Comes Home

Katie Sarife appeared as a lead role in the New Line franchise film "Annabelle Comes Home" (2019) opposite Patrick Wilson, Vera Farmiga and Mckenna Grace. This film is available on Apple TV.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Just Be Acting Studio

Katie Sarife is a co-founder of Just Be Acting Studio, coaching for several years across various locations including California, New York, Seattle, Texas, Utah, Hawaii, and Europe.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

UnCoupling Podcast

Katie Sarife was a guest on an episode of the 'UnCoupling' podcast with Holland to discuss the end of a 7+ year relationship and the implications of staying friends with an ex.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2011

Appeared in "Teen Spirit"

MILESTONE
2012

Played Eliza in "Zombies and Cheerleaders"

MILESTONE
2014

Portrayed Marie in "Supernatural"

MILESTONE
2015

Played Gina DeJesus in "Cleveland Abduction"

MILESTONE
2015

Played Soledad Fuentes in "The Curse of the Fuentes Women"

MILESTONE
2016

Appeared in "Girl Meets World"

MILESTONE
2016

Played Maria in "Twisted Sisters"

MILESTONE
2018

Lead character Sarah Hurley in "Youth & Consequences"

MILESTONE
2019

Lead role Daniela Rios in "Annabelle Comes Home"

MILESTONE
2020

Appeared in "Spencer Sutherland: Wonder"

MILESTONE
2021

Played Esther Ahmed in "This Is Us"

MILESTONE
2022

Played Kellyn Cage in "So Cold the River"

MILESTONE
2022-2023

Played Aliz Kazan in "The Rookie: Feds"

MILESTONE
2023

Played Linda Jenkins in "The Nana Project"

MILESTONE
2024

Played Beth Benson in "Happy Endings Funeral Parlor"

MILESTONE

About

Katie Sarife is an American actress who was born on July 1 in Dallas, Texas. She began her acting career in 2011, making her television movie debut in “Teen Spirit.” Sarife continued steadily building her filmography, appearing in “Abel’s Field” in 2012 and the TV show “Sketchy” the same year. Her early career also included the TV movie “Zombies and Cheerleaders” in 2012. She gained further recognition in 2014 when she appeared in the popular CW series “Supernatural” in the episode “Fan Fiction.” In this role, she also contributed vocally, performing “Carry On Wayward Son” and “A Single Man Tear” for the soundtrack in 2014 and 2015 respectively.

A significant milestone in Sarife’s career occurred in 2015 when she played the real-life character Gina DeJesus in the Sony TV/Lifetime MOW “Cleveland Abduction” opposite Taryn Manning. This role showcased her ability to portray complex characters in dramatic narratives. In 2016, she appeared in two episodes of Disney Channel’s “Girl Meets World” as Marly Evans, and also played Maria in the TV movie “Twisted Sisters.” Her career continued to evolve with a lead role in the YouTube Red original series “Youth & Consequences” in 2018, where she played Sarah Hurley across eight episodes. She also took on the lead role of Soledad Fuentes in the NBC pilot “Curse of Fuentes Women” in 2015, written by Silvio Horta.

Sarife’s profile further rose with her prominent role as Daniela Rios in the 2019 New Line franchise film “Annabelle Comes Home,” where she starred alongside Patrick Wilson, Vera Farmiga, and Mckenna Grace. More recently, she wrapped filming on the thriller independent film “So Cold the River” (2022), written and directed by Paul Shoulberg, in which she played Kellyn Cage, and also starred in an episode of “This Is Us” in 2021 as Esther Ahmed. Prior to these projects, she appeared in the music video “Spencer Sutherland: Wonder” as The Girl in 2020. Her upcoming projects include the film “Stalked” where she plays Steph and also serves as a producer, and a role as Linda Jenkins in “The Nana Project,” which is in post-production.

Read more

Expertise

Themes & Genres

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Katie Sarife

What types of brand work does Katie Sarife do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Katie Sarife create custom content for our campaign?

Does Katie Sarife do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Katie Sarife also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03