Margarita Smith | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Margarita Smith

Margarita Smith is known for her appearance on 'Love Island Australia' and her work as an influencer and model.

Book Margarita Smith
250.6K
Audience Reach

Past Works

Fashion Nova

Margarita Smith partnered with Fashion Nova, promoting their clothing and accessories, including swimwear, through her Instagram posts. She frequently features their products, including for 'Love Island AU S2'.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

Cameo

Margarita Smith offers personalized video messages through Cameo, allowing fans to request greetings for various occasions.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2019

Appeared on Love Island Australia

MILESTONE
2019

Established an Instagram following of over 100,000

MILESTONE
Post-2019

Partnered with Fashion Nova

MILESTONE

About

Margarita Smith gained public recognition when she appeared on Channel Nine’s ‘Love Island Australia’ in 2019, where she was introduced as a bombshell contestant on Episode 22. Prior to her television debut, Margarita worked as a private caretaker for the elderly in Melbourne, Australia. She also pursued studies in law. At the time of her appearance on ‘Love Island Australia’, she had already established a notable presence as an Instagram model, with over 100,000 followers, and also worked as a promo model. Her participation in the reality television series further amplified her public profile.

Following her time on ‘Love Island Australia’, Margarita leveraged her increased visibility to expand her career as an influencer. She has since engaged in various brand partnerships, primarily within the fashion industry. These collaborations have involved promoting clothing and accessories through her social media platforms. Her content often features modeling various fashion items, contributing to her sustained presence in social media and modeling. She is actively involved in creating sponsored content, showcasing her ability to connect with a broad audience through her online presence.

Smith has become a personality who uses her platform for various engagements, including offering personalized video messages through services like Cameo. Her career trajectory illustrates a transition from reality television contestant to a notable figure in online influence and modeling, characterized by consistent engagement with her audience and collaborations with brands. Her work reflects a professional approach to digital content creation and brand representation.

Read more

Expertise

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

Piano Prodigy Jude Kofie to Headline Project Harmony’s 30th Anniversary Gala

5 days ago
Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

Itzhak Perlman Headlines Great Neck Park District’s Summer Concert Series

1 week ago
BTB SOCIAL MEDIA 2

Michael Strahan To Headline Grace Place’s Beyond The Bookshelf In Naples

1 week ago
See all

Frequently asked questions ABOUT BOOKING Margarita Smith

What types of brand work does Margarita Smith do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Margarita Smith create custom content for our campaign?

Does Margarita Smith do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Margarita Smith also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.

NEXT
BACK

Atleast one genre is required

NEXT
BACK
STEP 01 of 03