Alison Hammond | Booking Agent | Talent Roster | MN2S

HomeBookingsTalent

Alison Hammond

Alison Hammond is a vibrant British television presenter and actress, renowned for her infectious personality and engaging presence on screen. Born to...

Book Alison Hammond
3M
Audience Reach

Past Works

2015–Present

Debut Breakthrough

Early breakthrough moment that first put Alison Hammond on the map with audiences and industry press alike.

DIRECT EXPERIENCE
2018–Present

Major Milestone

Sustained growth across live performances, media appearances and high-profile collaborations.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS
2020–Present

Notable Collaboration

Expanded reach through a standout partnership and crossover project with global visibility.

BRAND PARTNERSHIPS

About

Alison Hammond is a vibrant British television presenter and actress, renowned for her infectious personality and engaging presence on screen. Born to Jamaican parents in Birmingham, she grew up in a lively household that fostered her love for performance. Her journey began in drama workshops at a young age, but financial constraints prevented her from attending drama school. Despite these challenges, she found her breakthrough in 2002 as a contestant on Big Brother, where her charm and humor quickly won over the audience, leading to a role as a presenter on ITV’s This Morning shortly after.

Throughout her career, Alison has showcased her versatility by participating in various reality shows, including I’m a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here! and Strictly Come Dancing. Her ability to connect with both celebrities and the public has made her a beloved figure in British entertainment. Notably, her hilarious interviews with stars like Hugh Jackman and Daniel Craig have become iconic moments on This Morning, solidifying her status as a household name.

Alison’s journey has not been without its hurdles, but her resilience shines through. She has navigated the competitive landscape of television with grace, learning valuable lessons about perseverance and authenticity. Her personal anecdotes, such as rapping with Will Smith and her heartfelt moments as a mother, resonate with audiences, making her relatable and inspiring.

In 2023, Alison took on the role of co-presenter for The Great British Bake Off, further expanding her influence in the entertainment industry. Her impact extends beyond television; she embodies the spirit of joy and positivity, encouraging others to embrace their uniqueness and pursue their dreams, making her a true icon in the world of media.

Read more

Expertise

Formats

  • Live performance
  • Brand ambassador / endorsement
  • Media & campaign appearances

News

See all
1791913134192

Gareth Southgate Brings Leadership Insight to Barclays Global QIS Conference

5 days ago
8042d90a 20240729 BIMINI FRANKFIEBER 7191 RETOUCH (2)

Bimini Headlines Fulham Pier for Hammersmith & Fulham’s Youth Arts Festival

1 week ago
mn2s image (12)

Supermodel Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Joins Massimo Dutti for Its Limited Edition Show in Rome

1 week ago
See all

FAQ ABOUT
BOOKING Alison Hammond

What types of brand work does Alison Hammond do?

What influences pricing for brand deals?

What information do you need for a proposal?

Can Alison Hammond create custom content for our campaign?

Does Alison Hammond do voiceovers or on-camera work?

Can Alison Hammond also participate in other types of events or campaigns?

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Browse the full roster
Browse the full roster

close-notification

HAVE MORE QUESTIONS?


Curious about our offerings or have inquiries? We're eager to assist!
Just complete the form, and we'll respond promptly.